top of page

2nd

NATURE

International Juried Art Competition

January - February 2024

WINNERS

207 artists from 30 countries

won in one of six prize categories

Winners will be prominently featured in multiple media platforms.

artists

click on award category to jump to artworks 
 

- $300 | 1 ARTIST -

Philippe Giroux

CANADA

- $150 | 1 ARTIST -

Jennifer Lee

SOUTH KOREA

- $75 | 1 ARTIST -

Didier Valhère

FRANCE

- $500 TOTAL | 20 ARTISTS | $25 EACH ARTIST -

Adrienn Pécsek

HUNGARY

Alberto Ybarra

USA

Amy Vulfovich

USA

Arunas Vilkevicius

LITHUANIA

Atul Pawar

INDIA

Carole K. Boyd

USA

Chang Hsi-Chun

TAIWAN

Christopher Forrest

USA

Cornali Micol

ITALY

George Angelini

USA

Jan Lassetter

USA

Jan Y. Miller

USA

Jennifer Roberts Almodova

USA

John Buxton

USA

Lin Lin

AUSTRALIA

Linda Hansen

NORWAY

Matyas Zsolt Sarosi

ROMANIA

Natalia Kalugina

USA

Péter Szilágyi

HUNGARY

Yen-Hung Wang

TAIWAN

Alberto Ballocca

ITALY

Alex Rosenberg

USA

Alisa Vovk

UKRAINE

Amelia Currier

USA

Andrea Sargeant

ITALY

André Farnier

FRANCE

Ann Loker

CANADA

Anna Nardulli

USA

Ashley Tolton

USA

Byron Z. Tripp

USA

Carmen Rey Berrocal

SPAIN

Chao Yang Huang

TAIWAN

Chase Miles-Harris

USA

Chen Xiaoping

TAIWAN

Cher Pruys

CANADA

Chou Li-Ying

TAIWAN

Chris Gold

USA

Christine Drake

USA

Chung Li-Yu

TAIWAN

Clyde J. Kell

USA

Daniel Olivier

FRANCE

Darlene Spell

USA

David James Beese

CANADA

Deborah St. John

USA

Elisa Spagnoli

ITALY

Elizabeth Jacobs

USA

Freddy Andres

USA

Galit Cohen

USA

Gayle Faulkner

USA

Geeta Pattanaik

USA

Gróf Eszter

HUNGARY

Guy-Anne Massicotte

CANADA

Hannah (Nicole) Carnoy-Bonheur

FRANCE

Huang Belfen

TAIWAN

Ieva Graudina

LATVIA

Ingemar Härdelin

SWEDEN

Jeanne M. Rietzke

USA

Jennifer M. Vanderploeg

USA

Jieyan Yang

CHINA

Jitender Dhir

INDIA

Jos Tam

CHINA

Juels Pellow

AUSTRALIA

Julie Mantis

USA

Jun Yan

USA

Jun-Sheng Chen

CHINA

Karen Olsen Bender

USA

Katherine Webster

UK

Kay Ross

USA

Kaylealayah Whitefeather

USA

Kelly Hammann

USA

Kimberlee Habel-Moeser

USA

L. Michele Lutzai

USA

Laara Cassells

CANADA

Laura Juncker

USA

Laura Thorpe

USA

Layla Fanucci

USA

Leslie Paynter

USA

Li Jen Chen

TAIWAN

Libby Brockie

USA

Lin Ye

CHINA

Ling-Ling Kou

CHINA

Lisa Ross

USA

Liu Yanchi

CHINA

Lynn Nguyen

USA

Madeleine Ouellet

CANADA

Makayla Carter

USA

Mark Goros

USA

Mary Ann Ortigas

CANADA

Matthias Krispien

GERMANY

Milton Chen

TAIWAN

Ming Li

CHINA

Monica Pernroth-L

SWEDEN

Monica Puryear

USA

Morgan Eddy

USA

Natalie Toplass

UK

Oleksandra Petrovska

USA

Paige Mask

CANADA

Pamela Hartvig

USA

Paola Idrontino

SPAIN

Paul B. Dixon

SOUTH AFRICA

Paul Harman

USA

Pauline Clay

USA

Pi Yun Hsieh

TAIWAN

Qi Runxin

TAIWAN

Rafael Ashkenazy

ISRAEL

Raymond Mueller

USA

Rebecca Vecchiarelli

USA

Rellie Liwag

PHILIPPINES

Renshan Xie

CHINA

Richard Thorn

UK

Rizelle Gabor

PHILIPPINES

Roberto Fradale

ITALY

Sachcoo Thearty

USA

Saskia Lensink

NETHERLANDS

Sean Kalley

USA

Sultan Ozturk

TURKEY

Susanne Maddaluno

AUSTRIA

Terry Berkowitz

USA

Tiffany Kawamura

USA

Timothy McDavid

USA

Tony Neville

IRELAND

Veronica Boucher

USA

Vicki Svedrell

SWEDEN

Wang Wancheng

TAIWAN

Windy Craig

USA

Wolfgang Graue

GERMANY

Yan Yang

CHINA

Ying-Qi Wang

CHINA

Youri Chasov

RUSSIA

Yu-Xin Yang

CHINA

Yu-Yuan Peng

CHINA

Yuting Wang

USA

Yuyang Qiao

CHINA

Zhang Jinsong

CHINA

Zhang Xijing

CHINA

Zhu Yanyu

CHINA

Zomboriné Szívós Eszter

HUNGARY

Alex Alimohammadi

USA

Alice Parmelee Rich

CANADA

Allan Lee Wischmeyer

USA

Andrea Shearing

UK

Ann Frödeberg

SWEDEN

Asmaa Gdeer

ISRAEL

Caleb Wang

CHINA

Carole Bracy

USA

Charlotte Cee Colosia

USA

Che Sabalja

USA

Chelsea Fries

USA

Christopher Fowler

USA

Claire Bear

AUSTRALIA

Cristian Vasquez

USA

David Robert Garber

USA

Diana Ivanova

UK

Dinesh Kamble

INDIA

Drew Garland Mitchell

USA

Elena Nikolayevna Kuznetsova

NETHERLANDS

Ethan Smithers

USA

He Yingdi

CHINA

Hsing-Hui Tsai

TAIWAN

Hugh Lowenstein

USA

Jennifer K. Carberry-Landis

USA

Judith T. Irwin

USA

Jung Sun Lee

USA

Karen Landa

MEXICO

Ken Kochakji

USA

Kim Peterson Dragomir

USA

Lev Bogorov

USA

Loretta Bonus

USA

Luis Angel Esquivel

USA

Maria-Belen Smith

AUSTRALIA

Maureen Fisher

USA

Mei Ling Li

CHINA

Melissa Broadwell

USA

Michael Reismann

USA

Michele Brody

USA

Ming-Yu Li

CHINA

Natalia Rose

DENMARK

Neelam Shah

UK

Norm Ellis

USA

Oluwafunmilayo Folaranmi

UK

Rachel Eagles

USA

Riccardo Cervelli

ITALY

Richard Fusco

USA

Rosann Bowen

USA

Sahyly Martinez

USA

Salvador Loreto

AUSTRALIA

Sandra Bédu

FRANCE

Sandra Yerushalmi

FRANCE

Sang Lam

VIETNAM

Sara Davies

UK

Sarah Baek

USA

Sheri Ashton

USA

Sherry Swafford Page

USA

Sudhatri Bharadwaj

USA

Sultana Rahim

USA

Tabiya Conyers

USA

Tim Clarke

UK

Toni Barbosa

USA

Valerie Jensen

USA

Vladimir Shir

FRANCE

Wan Jufeng

CHINA

Xiao Shuocong

CHINA

Yang Xinbai

CHINA

Yuan-Ling Shen

CHINA

2.jpg
1st Prize

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

$300 CASH PRIZE | 1 ARTIST
 

3.jpg

RUNNER-UP PRIZE AWARD

$150 CASH PRIZE | 1 ARTIST
 

Runner-Up Prize
4.jpg

MERIT PRIZE AWARD

$75 CASH PRIZE | 1 ARTIST
 

Merit Prize
5.jpg

TALENT PRIZE AWARD

$500 CASH PRIZE | 20 ARTISTS
 

Talent Prize
Honorable Mention Award
6.jpg

HONORABLE MENTION AWARD
 

Finalist Award
7.jpg

FINALIST AWARD