top of page

8th

FLOWER

International Juried Art Competition

May - June 2024

WINNERS

240 artists from 35 countries

won in one of six prize categories

Winners will be prominently featured in multiple media platforms.

youtube-4931258_edited.png

artists

click on award category to jump to artworks 
 

- $300 | 1 ARTIST -

Chantal Bourque

CANADA

- $150 | 1 ARTIST -

Bronle Crosby

USA

- $75 | 1 ARTIST -

Amy Slater

USA

- $500 TOTAL | 20 ARTISTS | $25 EACH ARTIST -

Bonnot Didier

FRANCE

Carol Schmauder

USA

Chin Li

CHINA

Chris Gold

USA

Colleen Hoffenbacker

USA

Delaney Yvonne

CANADA

Dide Siemmond

UK

Elena Roché

USA

Erin McCarty

USA

Jackson Wrede

USA

Li Zhang

USA

Miqi Lin

USA

Monica Edwards

USA

Randy Barron

CANADA

Sharon Bignell

USA

Susan Meyer Sinyai

USA

Suzahn King

COSTA RICA

Tanuja Munakala

INDIA

Wang Genxiang

CHINA

Xu Keyu

CHINA

Ahdee Goldberg

USA

Alex Klas

USA

Alisa Vovk

UKRAINE

Alona Hrinchuk

UKRAINE

Amy Madwed

USA

Anamaria Muresan

BELGIUM

Andre Le Coz

AUSTRALIA

André Farnier

FRANCE

Aneliya Aleksandrova

BULGARIA

Anja Semling

GERMANY

Ann Frödeberg

SWEDEN

Anna Ilievska

USA

Anna Kasperowitz

USA

Anne Drouin

CANADA

Arthur Braginsky

HUNGARY

Atousa Ghafoori

USA

Audria Franklin

USA

Barry Pringle

DENMARK

Barry Smylie

CANADA

Bernd Jansons

AUSTRALIA

Blache Christiane

FRANCE

Bryce Gier

USA

Cailyn Ferguson

USA

Cathie Waller

AUSTRALIA

Chainarong Wirunphat

THAILAND

Chase Wong

USA

Chen Xiaoyun

CHINA

Cheng Ying

CHINA

Chimani Waltraut

AUSTRIA

Chou Li-Ying

TAIWAN

Christine El Ojeil

LEBANON

Chuck Jones

USA

Danae Nunez

USA

Dina Klumbys

UK

Dolly Catlin

USA

Dongmei Yin

TAIWAN

Dorienne Carmel

UK

Dorothea Elia Piper

GERMANY

Dylan Tucker

USA

Ed Vargas

COSTA RICA

Edward McBee

USA

Edwin Liew-Ferguson

USA

Eirene Arholekas

GREECE

Elena Anufriyeva

UKRAINE

Elizabeth Conley

USA

Erin Zatrine

USA

Erwin P. Lewandowski

USA

Esther Chen

CHINA

Evan Anja Anzano

USA

Fay Wood

USA

Fernando M. Gomes

PORTUGAL

Florence Pellissier

SWITZERLAND

Fraelo Lantigua García

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Fu Ling

CHINA

Gayle Faulkner

USA

Geeta Pattanaik

USA

Gróf Eszter

HUNGARY

Han Shuai

CHINA

Hanni Serway

GERMANY

Helen Smithwick

USA

Hester Brink

NETHERLANDS

Hilary Gomes

USA

Hsing-Hui Tsai

TAIWAN

Hugh Lowenstein

USA

Ian Campbell

UK

Ingemar Härdelin

SWEDEN

Istvánné Herbély

HUNGARY

Jackie Sampson

USA

Jasmyn Marie

USA

Jay-ar Reboja

USA

Jessica Kunnas

CANADA

Jianwei Wu

CHINA

Jinsong Zhang

CHINA

Joan Pullan

NEW ZEALAND

Joan Élan Davis

USA

Joel Sobelson

USA

Johann Ernst

GERMANY

John Buxton

USA

John Mueller

USA

Jude Zawaideh

JORDAN

Juliet Hilstrøm

DENMARK

Junhaoran Li

CHINA

Kaitlyn Galloway

USA

Karen Safer

USA

Karl Pont

AUSTRIA

Katelyn Redwood

AUSTRALIA

Katy Bishop

USA

Kelly Ferguson

USA

Klaudia Zelenay

HUNGARY

Kripa Madras Ganapathi

USA

Kristen Palana

MALAWI

Lauriane Rognie

CANADA

Lei Yuan

CHINA

Les Schmidt

USA

Leslie McCarron

USA

Li Ji

CHINA

Li Jiarui

CHINA

Li Keye

CHINA

Li Li

CHINA

Li-Yu Chung

TAIWAN

Lillian Christiansson

SWEDEN

Lin Ya Er

CHINA

Logan Caldbeck

USA

Lon Levin

USA

Lorena Yue Ying

CHINA

Loretta Bonus

USA

Luisa Ruiz

USA

Luo Wei

CHINA

Lynda Farrington Wilson

USA

Marc Ward

USA

Margaretha Holtzhausen

SOUTH AFRICA

Maria Narmont-Laplace

GERMANY

Marilyn Lowney Johnson

USA

Marjorie Moskowitz

USA

Mary Ann Ortigas

CANADA

Meghana Mitragotri

USA

Mengyi Wang

USA

Mengying Hu

CHINA

Michael Lip

MALAYSIA

Minghua Liu

CHINA

Namok Grace Eu

SOUTH KOREA

Narmin Nasib

AZERBAIJAN

Olivia Checiu

ROMANIA

Pamela Beck

USA

Peggy Stokes

USA

Perry Clements

USA

Petra Seiz

LUXEMBOURG

R. Dale Simmons

USA

Raj Chauhan

INDIA

Rita Dauchot

BELGIUM

Sabine Fletcher

USA

Sarah C. Perkins

USA

Scott Theis

USA

Sharon Chen

TAIWAN

Shaswati Debnath

INDIA

Sonya M. Berlovitz

USA

Stephanie Bing

GERMANY

Stephanie Navon Jacobson

USA

Subodh Maheshwari

USA

Sue Gerschwitz

AUSTRALIA

Susan Brabeau

USA

Susan Halfhide

INDIA

Swati Gupta

INDIA

Tobe A. Roberts

USA

Ulrike Kösterke

GERMANY

Vanessa Callahan

USA

Veronica Boucher

USA

Veronique Van Asch

BELGIUM

Victoria Burchill

USA

Vincent Messelier

BELGIUM

Wang Hui Hui

CHINA

Werner Szendi

AUSTRIA

William Thompson

USA

Wolfgang Graue

GERMANY

Wu Minna

CHINA

Yen-Hung Wang

TAIWAN

Yu Jun

CHINA

Yuan Zeng

CHINA

Yuemeng Wu

CHINA

Yuliia Klotz

GERMANY

Zeng Jiede

CHINA

Zhou Lili

CHINA

Zhuang Jingquan

CHINA

Zigou Béni

FRANCE

Alexis Goes-Delgado

USA

Annabel Coleman

USA

Arão Pinto

GERMANY

Axel Becker

GERMANY

Barbara Molloy

USA

Birgitta Glenmark

SWEDEN

Chuck Korieocha

USA

Clyde J. Kell

USA

Danette Moran

USA

Dennis Harrison

USA

Duskin Wayne

USA

F. M. Kearney

USA

Hung Tan Lui Dennise

CHINA

I. Khan

NETHERLANDS

Jane Cowles

USA

Jayla Galbreath

USA

Joao Campos

BRAZIL

Joerg Bollin

GERMANY

June Yokell

USA

Marjorie Aiolfi

GERMANY

Marjorie Moody

USA

Mary Wind

HUNGARY

Melaney Wardell

USA

Nasrah Nefer

GERMANY

Nina Friedman

USA

Olena Hrynevych

UKRAINE

Olga Calado-Moreno

UK

Ondine Jacobs

USA

Patricia Heller

USA

Rap Oksana

USA

Robert Loebell

USA

Rose Marie James

USA

Rossella Blue Mocerino

USA

Sana Kulic

SERBIA

Sandra Pipken

USA

Santford Overton

USA

Sara Davies

UK

Shambhavi Mudgal

INDIA

Shelby Jackson

USA

Shelissa Jones

USA

Shen Jialin

CHINA

Sherry Swafford Page

USA

Sonja Svensson

SWEDEN

Susan Zorn

USA

Tatjana Tarasenko

UK

Walter Leighton

USA

Woyneve Cassidy

USA

1.png
1st Prize

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

$300 CASH PRIZE | 1 ARTIST
 

2.png

RUNNER-UP PRIZE AWARD

$150 CASH PRIZE | 1 ARTIST
 

Runner-Up Prize
3.png

MERIT PRIZE AWARD

$75 CASH PRIZE | 1 ARTIST
 

Merit Prize
4.png

TALENT PRIZE AWARD

$500 CASH PRIZE | 20 ARTISTS
 

Talent Prize
Honorable Mention Award
5.png

HONORABLE MENTION AWARD