top of page

4th

FIGURATIVE

International Juried Art Competition

September 2022
 

WINNERS

Out of several hundred contestants,

273 artists from 31 countries

won in one of six prize categories.

 

Cash prize money of

$2,200 was awarded to 78 winning artists

 

We again set a NEW RECORD in terms of total cash prize awarded and the number of artists represented.

Winners will be prominently featured in multiple media platforms.

DID YOU KNOW?

 

We've been in business for a little over 18 months.

Yet, with this competition, we have just reached another significant milestone.

We're proud to announce that our total cash prize award has now crossed $50,000.

In these 18 months, $50,825 was awarded to 1,424 artists...

...and we're just getting started!

A BIG THANK YOU GOES TO ALL OUR TALENTED ARTISTS. IT'S BEEN A TRUE PRIVILEGE TO REPRESENT YOU!

artists

click on award category to jump to artworks 
 

- $100 | 1 ARTIST -

Zeng Chuanxing

CHINA

- $150 TOTAL | 2 ARTISTS | $75 EACH ARTIST -

John Buxton

USA

Mel Fiorentino

USA

- $150 TOTAL | 3 ARTISTS | $50 EACH ARTIST -

Chen Min

CHINA

Fan Guangtong

CHINA

Hua Jianfeng

CHINA

- $1,800 TOTAL | 72 ARTISTS | $25 EACH ARTIST -

Alan Furst

USA

Allixe B. Jaroker

USA

Amy Jiang

CHINA

Anna Pechytiak

POLAND

Anna Sandler

USA

Barbara Burzillo

USA

Bo Zhou

CHINA

Bob Moskowitz

USA

Brooke Poeppel

USA

Carmen Rey

SPAIN

Carol Strait

USA

Cathie Waller

AUSTRALIA

Cher Pruys

CANADA

Cheryl Boone

USA

Claire Lee

USA

Claudia Mackey

USA

Coy Quakenbush

USA

Craig Knaak

USA

Cynthia Lidd

USA

David Arthur

USA

Deborah Goudreau

USA

Fariba Moradgholi

USA

Fernando del Ama Gonzalo

USA

Fiona White

AUSTRALIA

Flora Aube

USA

George B. Pendlebury

CANADA

Gina T. Judy

USA

Guang Ai

USA

Hou Zuocun

CHINA

Huang Taimo

CHINA

Iryna Akimova

UKRAINE

Jill Baker

USA

Joel Armstrong

USA

Josef Weidner

GERMANY

Karen Safer

USA

Kelly Berwager

USA

Kim Chase

CANADA

Li Ming

CHINA

Li Yongzheng

CHINA

Li Yukang

CHINA

Lidija Nidorfer Gaudez

FRANCE

Linda Storm

USA

Lisa Silas

USA

Luis F. Perez

USA

Lynn Marinko Ruoff

USA

Ma Wenjia

CHINA

Merrilyn Duzy

USA

Mo Sitong

CHINA

Monica Linville

USA

Mu Libing

CHINA

Niarus Walker

USA

Norm Ellis

USA

Oleg Kedria

USA

Qiao Pengfei

CHINA

Rachael Bailey

USA

Reydel Espinosa

CUBA

Rosanne Cerbo

USA

Ruth Andrews-Vreeland

USA

Sahyly Martinez

USA

Sebnem Eryigit

USA

Simone Cosac Naify

USA

Stefanoiu Vasile

ROMANIA

Sue Dickins

UK

Susanne Fumelli

ITALY

Taiwo Isimi

NIGERIA

Virinia Garcia

MEXICO

Wang Yitang

CHINA

Wu Changxin

CHINA

Yoyo Hu

USA

Zhang Chen

CHINA

Zhou Yanqin

CHINA

Ziju Yang

CHINA

Aleksandra Wątroba

POLAND

Allison McCrady

USA

Andrea Maw

USA

Angie Johnson

USA

Annette Juliano

USA

Antonella Prosperi

ITALY

Ayris Hatton

USA

Beatrix Vanyik

UK

Beatriz Lopez

SPAIN

Brian Malachy Quinn

USA

Bu Lingde

CHINA

Carina Imbrogno

USA

Carolyn Ellis

USA

Catherine Varadi

HUNGARY

Christina Penrose

USA

Cindy Rothery

CANADA

Colleen A. J. Smith

CANADA

Crystal Perez

USA

Darrell McGahhey

USA

Debbie O. Lucas

USA

Deborah Howard-Page

USA

Denise Henderscheid

USA

Diana Dimova-Traxi

BULGARIA

Dianne Vanstone

AUSTRALIA

Dina Klumbys

UK

Douglas Johnson

USA

Duan Kai

CHINA

Ed Miller

USA

Eileen Petruch

USA

Eric Matranga

USA

Fang Zuhan

CHINA

Fariel Shafee

BANGLADESH

Fran McLean

USA

Francie Allen

USA

Francois-Xavier Vaudeleau

FRANCE

Galya Koleva

BULGARIA

Gao Yuanchang

CHINA

Gu Jinyue

CHINA

Guido R. Zanni

USA

Guo Jianxun

CHINA

Holger Christen

AUSTRALIA

Hui Zhu

USA

Hyun-Seo Kang

SOUTH KOREA

Jane Grace Taylor

USA

Jane Putnam

USA

Jenny Chernansky

USA

John Diephouse

USA

John Moore

USA

John Potter

USA

Joseph Jasik Drdol

USA

Julia Lambright

USA

Justine Choi

USA

Kalu Okpara

USA

Karla Cloninger

USA

Karla Kay Steen

USA

Kathleen Noel

USA

Kenly Chan Kam Yuen

CHINA

Kevin Bacher

USA

Kimberly Overton

USA

Kimmie Graney

USA

Kristi Richter

USA

Lai Kairong

CHINA

Larysa Jaromska

POLAND

Li Cheng

CHINA

Limor Dekel

USA

Linda L. Reid

USA

Luisa Pulido

USA

Lynn Takacs

USA

Maggy Walton

USA

Malia Neumann

USA

Marat Myrzakhmetov

KAZAKHSTAN

Maria Komal Abie

INDIA

Maria Pazos

USA

Marian Ispir

ROMANIA

Marjorie and Bob Moskowitz

USA

Mark A. Dierker

USA

Mary Klesse

USA

Matthew Jacobson

USA

Melanie Zibit

USA

Meng Qingyi

CHINA

Michael Adele DiMedio

USA

Michael Scherfen

USA

Mike McCuiston

USA

Monique Rardin Richardson

USA

Nelson Saldana

USA

Pamela Annabelle

USA

Peng Yinmin

CHINA

Philip Tice

USA

Rhian Kempadoo-Millar

PORTUGAL

Ron Rutherford

USA

Ry Smith

USA

Saeed Bagsair

SAUDI ARABIA

Sandy Clark

USA

Saritdikhun Somasa

USA

Scott Zbryk

USA

Shannon Taggart

USA

Shen Tianyang

CHINA

Sherri L. Desjardins

USA

Shi Chunyan

CHINA

Shinchi Chen

TAIWAN

Sophie Parkhill

UK

Su Zhaoqi

CHINA

Suzan Mohammad Halim

BANGLADESH

Tatiana Oskina

CZECHIA

Terry Sand

USA

Ulrike Neuhaus

GERMANY

Victoria Johnson

USA

Wayne E. Potratz

USA

Wei Na

CHINA

Wendy Sanden

USA

Xiao Feng Meng

CHINA

Yan Zi

CHINA

Yoshiko Murdick

USA

Yuliya Ozdemir

TURKEY

Zhou Haitao

CHINA

Zoe Papas

USA

Andrea Leland

USA

Andrea Romero

USA

Anna Hsu

USA

Anne Sophie Le Penru

FRANCE

Bettie Sperty

USA

Bonnie Boren

USA

Bonnie Marie Brunson

USA

Brandon Waterman

USA

Calenna Cauley

USA

Chao Liu

CHINA

Charlotte Cee Colosia

USA

Chelsea DeVries

USA

Clyde J. Kell

USA

Craig Scoffone

USA

Cynthia Yatchman

USA

D. J. Haslett

USA

D. Powell Smith

USA

Diane Lea Kemp

USA

Eden de la Vara

USA

Elena Ansaloni

ITALY

Elise Rowland

USA

Greta Waterman

USA

Gunes Aybay

USA

Guoda Norviliene

LITHUANIA

Holly-Dale Shapiro

USA

I. Khan

NETHERLANDS

Iryna Kot

USA

Jacob Francis Forero

USA

Janice Rippon

USA

Jennifer Williams

USA

Joseph Farbrook

USA

Judith Beale

USA

Jyoti Anant

USA

Kelly Aboulkacem

USA

Lance Olson

USA

Larry Caveney

USA

Li Jie

CHINA

Lori Pino

USA

Lynne Provance

USA

Marie Walsh DeStefano

USA

Marius Starkey

USA

Mark E. Weleski

USA

Mihai (Moisescu) Alina Daniela

ROMANIA

Mildred Bloom

USA

Mira Nitza Waksman

USA

Nasrah Nefer

TURKEY

Nestan Mikeladze

GEORGIA

Noemi Manero

USA

Pepper O'Hara

USA

Preet Srivastava

USA

Qi Heng

CHINA

Rachel Ratelle

USA

Raymond Wittenberg

AUSTRALIA

Reid Nicholls

USA

Rizelle Gabor

PHILIPPINES

Robert Bolla

USA

Robert Burridge

USA

Rosalie Marsh Boinus

USA

Sara Ussher

FINLAND

Sarah B. Altman

USA

Sean Sullivan

USA

Sharn Bassi

CANADA

Sherry Swafford Page

USA

Sonia Minous

FRANCE

Suresh Jeanel

AUSTRALIA

Susan Kirshenbaum

USA

Tammra Sigler

USA

Tenebris Gignit

USA

Tom Mulqueen

USA

Victoria May

USA

Vijeta Patel

INDIA

Wendy McIntyre

USA

Yang Yong An

CANADA

Yu Cheng

CANADA

Zhu Shiqin

CHINA

1.jpg
1st Prize

FIRST PRIZE AWARD

$100 CASH PRIZE | 1 ARTIST
 

2.jpg

RUNNER-UP PRIZE AWARD

$150 CASH PRIZE | 2 ARTISTS
 

Runner-Up Prize
3.jpg

MERIT PRIZE AWARD

$150 CASH PRIZE | 3 ARTISTS
 

Merit Prize
4.jpg

TALENT PRIZE AWARD

$1,800 CASH PRIZE | 72 ARTISTS
 

Talent Prize
Honorable Mention Award</