2nd
FIGURATIVE
International Juried Art Competition
September 2021
WINNERS
Out of several hundred contestants,
112 artists from 17 countries
Cash prize money of
$1,000 was awarded to 25 winning artists
Winners will be prominently featured in multiple media platforms.
won in one of six prize categories.
artists
- $100 | 1 ARTIST -
Daria Zvereva
RUSSIA
- $225 TOTAL | 3 ARTISTS | $75 EACH ARTIST -
Anton Franz Hoeger
USA
Linda McCord
USA
Nathan Miller
USA
- $300 TOTAL | 6 ARTISTS | $50 EACH ARTIST -
Cassidy Austin
USA
Dongmin Lai
CHINA
Sihua Liu
CHINA
Thomas Oscar Miles
UK
Weifan Li
CHINA
Zhou Hui
CHINA
- $375 TOTAL | 15 ARTISTS | $25 EACH ARTIST -
Chao Li
CHINA
Crisoula Lazaridis
USA
Emilia Cruz
USA
Fei Feng
CHINA
Fu Shi
CHINA
Gang Dai
CHINA
Gaya Lastovjak
POLAND
Huaqi Li
CHINA
Huiming Yang
CHINA
Ivan Kuindzhi
RUSSIA
Jing Guan
CHINA
Katrina Tia-Jasmine
USA
Ke Liao
CHINA
Qingquan Zhang
CHINA
Sheena McCorquodale
CANADA
Aaron Krone
USA
Alena Shaburdina
RUSSIA
Alicia Quessep
COLOMBIA
Anand Swaroop Manchiraju
INDIA
Ann Miller Finch
USA
Arjun Cheruparambil
INDIA
Asha Lepiarczyk
CANADA
Bingqiang Zhan
CHINA
Cher Pruys
CANADA
Christopher Julius Miller
USA
Chunming Yuan
CHINA
Clyde J. Kell
USA
David Joseph Fleshman
USA
Dylan Blumer
USA
Elena Kealy
USA
Emmaline Stuart
USA
Evgenia Belyaeva-Cordie
BELGIUM
Fengping Ruan
CHINA
Frederik Fonseca Millán
COLOMBIA
Gayle Printz
USA
Helen Chandler
USA
Heng Qi
CHINA
Henry Gozoozu
USA
Huiqun Yu
CHINA
Jingfeng Li
CHINA
Jon Bøe Paulsen
NORWAY
Jules Franck Mondoloni
FRANCE
Karen Kohn
USA
Kerri Fallat
USA
Ksenia Polzikova
RUSSIA
Layane Smith
USA
Lesley Daunt
USA
Lev Bogorov
USA
Linn Saffer
USA
Lot Winther
DENMARK
Luzhou Chen
CHINA
Madeline Danielson
USA
Mahsa Beheshti
CANADA
Maithili Rajput
GREECE
Maria Cantare
USA
Mark A. Dierker
USA
Micaela Espinoza
USA
Ming Zhang
CHINA
Natalia Proskuriakova
RUSSIA
Niyati Jiwani
USA
O Yemi Tubi
UK
Paolo Acuna
USA
Patricia Castruita
USA
Patsy Lindamood
USA
Rachel Sierra Haslett
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Ric Conn
USA
Rizelle Gabor
PHILIPPINES
Rui Mao
CHINA
Ruochen Zhu
CHINA
Shelby Ryan
USA
Shenghui Lin
CHINA
Tao Shi
CHINA
Taylor Brown
USA
Teng Li
CHINA
Theresa Lucey
USA
Tony J Smith
USA
Victoria May
USA
Weiliang Zhu
CHINA
Weiwei Wang
UK
Xinyi Zhu
CHINA
Xu Zhou
CHINA
Yi Pan
CHINA
Yi Wang
CHINA
Yicheng Sun
CHINA
Ying He
CHINA
Ying Ren
CHINA
Yong An Yang
CANADA
Yongfu Chen
CHINA
Yun Zhao
CHINA
Yuyang Qiao
CHINA
Zhiguo Huang
CHINA
Zhilin Zhang
CHINA
AJ Rio-Glick
USA
Alexander Prestia
USA
Huangyao Li
CHINA
Mark MoonChild
USA
Pedro Silvestre
PORTUGAL
Youlan Yu
CHINA
FIRST PRIZE AWARD
$100 CASH PRIZE | 1 ARTIST
RUNNER-UP PRIZE AWARD
$225 CASH PRIZE | 3 ARTISTS
MERIT PRIZE AWARD
$300 CASH PRIZE | 6 ARTISTS
TALENT PRIZE AWARD
$375 CASH PRIZE | 15 ARTISTS
HONORABLE MENTION AWARD
FINALIST AWARD
We congratulate the following artists who won cash prizes at one or more of ART SHOW INTERNATIONAL's competitions.
2021 Cash Prize Winners - 160 Artists
Adam Reed, USA | Agnieszka Jackiewicz-Pec, USA | Alejandro Berlino, ITALY | Alena Fadeeva, RUSSIA | Alena Shaburdina, RUSSIA | Alexey Savvin, RUSSIA | Alison Altafi, USA | Amanda June, USA | Ambika Thiagarajan, USA | Angela Williams, FRANCE | Angelica Bremmel, USA | Ann James Massey, FRANCE | Anne McDonald, AUSTRALIA | Anthony Reganato, USA | Antonia Gesche, GERMANY | Barbara Tracy, USA | Bing Yang, CHINA | Bojan Grozdanović, SERBIA | Brent Besser, USA | Britta Manges, USA | Carin Lavery, AUSTRALIA | Carly Tyll, CANADA | Cecilia Sjölund, SWEDEN | Chang Wan Jin, SOUTH KOREA | Cheng Yeow Chye, MALAYSIA | Cher Pruys, CANADA | Chloe Fitzpatrick, UK | Christopher Cook, USA | Christopher Miller, USA | Cici Artemisia, USA | Clara Wild, SOUTH AFRICA | Colter May, USA | Colter May, USA | D. Ghosh, INDIA | Dalit Fresco, USA | Darko Stanic, BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA | Deborah Esenkova, RUSSIA | Deborah Wage, USA | Diana Fernandez, GUATEMALA | Dianne Marlin, USA | Dongmei Liu, CHINA | Elizabeth Nolen, USA | Elizaveta Ivanova, USA | Emily Bozzo, USA | Estelle Asmodelle, SPAIN | Esther van Hulsen, NORWAY | Eszter Anna Vörös, HUNGARY | Federico Fauli, UK | Frank Koran, USA | Galya Koleva, BULGARIA | Gang Dai, CHINA | Grace Collett, UK | Guangchen Xue, CHINA | Hu Yun, CHINA | Huaqi Li, CHINA | Irina Kirishina, RUSSIA | Irina Tatyanina, RUSSIA | Jai Clark, USA | Jaimie Barchus, USA | Janet Clukie, USA | Jared Trask, CANADA | Jason Green, USA | Jessica Crawford, USA | Jiangbo Lin, CHINA | Jiankai Wang, CHINA | Jiao Man, CHINA | Jing Lan, CHINA | Joanie Baldwin, USA | Jon Bøe Paulsen, NORWAY | Juan Cavalleiro, USA | Kai Tian, CHINA | Karen Khan, USA | Kate Hanley, USA | Kateryna Ivonina, UKRAINE | Kathleen Walsh, USA | Kelly Singleton, USA | Ken Preston, UK | Kristin Sarstedt, SWEDEN | Kristina Ifanova, RUSSIA | Kuntal Choudhary, USA | Leah Probst, CANADA | Letizia Pecci, GERMANY | Lev Bogorov, USA | Linda McCord, USA | Lito Ramos, USA | Liya Liang, CHINA | Long Yuan, CHINA | Luc Villard, FRANCE | Lucy Anderson, NEW ZEALAND | Lynn Weilin, USA | Margot Niederland, USA | Mark Scavinoe, USA | Matt Patterson, USA | Mauro Sobrinho, BRAZIL | Merritt Richardson, USA | Michael Bocci, USA | Michel Devanakis, GREECE | Ming Qin, CANADA | Misak Hartenyan, ARMENIA | Nan Ye, CHINA | Naomi Nevo Ben Ari, USA | Natalie Woodson, USA | Nathan Miller, USA | Nicholas King, USA | Oenone Hammersley, USA | Olivia Checiu, ROMANIA | Oresta Kinash, UKRAINE | Paige Baldwinson, USA | Patrick Joosten, FRANCE | Paulina Katarzyna Zielska, POLAND | Peter Brenner, CANADA | Phan Hien, SINGAPORE | Quanquan Yu Wang, USA | Rachel Wolfe, AUSTRALIA | Renato Marandino, BRAZIL | Rohini Mukherjee, INDIA | Ruimiao Wang, CHINA | Runping Zhang, CHINA | Ruzzo Maren, USA | S. V. Tharkey, HAITI | Sandy Moser, CANADA | Sarah Budean, USA | Sergiy Nagorny, USA | Seung Joo Lee, USA | Shawna Hinkel, USA | Sherry Been, USA | Shuai Han, CHINA | Shuhua Jin, CHINA | Shuxin Cai, CHINA | Sidong Zhao, CHINA | Sophie Parkhill, UK | Stephen Mauldin, USA | Svetlana Martin, GERMANY | Tais Nikitenko, RUSSIA | Tanya Powell, USA | Tat Kuen Ko, CHINA | Theodore Heublein, USA | Ting Wu, CANADA | Tuo Yu, CHINA | Usha Roy, INDIA | Victoria Dael, RUSSIA | Victoria Limonina, RUSSIA | Wayne Claypatch, USA | William Cohen, NEW ZEALAND | Xiabing Shen, CHINA | Xiang Shi, CHINA | Xiangdong Liu, CHINA | Xiaowei Liu, CHINA | Xiaoyan Lin, CHINA | Xingping Guo, CHINA | Yan Zi, CHINA | Yana Senchylo, USA | Yaoyao Li, CHINA | Yi Hsuan Sung, USA | Yong Zhang, CHINA | Yong Zhang, CHINA | Yue Zeng, USA | Yun Hu, CHINA | Zaiming Xiao, CHINA | Zhou Hui, CHINA
Artists indicated in bold font have won cash prizes in multiple art competitions.